Performers 2017-2018

Robert Reid Allan (glockenspiel/melodica)
Series 5: 20 February 2018
Website
Simon Allen (percussion)
Series 4: 9 January 2018
Website
Patricia Auchterlonie (soprano)
Series 3: 7, 14, 21 November 2017; Series 5: 6, 27 February 2018
Website
Antonia Berg (flute)
Series 3: 7 & 28 November 2017
Website
Steve Bingham (violin)
Series 8: 8 May 2018
Website
Chris Brannick (percussion)
Series 6: 6 & 27 March 2018
Website
Kirsty Clark (viola)
Series 5: 6 February 2018
Website
Stace Constantinou (cello & electronics)
Series 2: 17 October 2017
Website
Siân Dicker (soprano)
Series 5: 20 February 2018
Website
Mimi Doulton (soprano)
Series 5: 13, 20 & 27 February 2018
Website
The Duruflé Trio (flute, viola & piano)
Series 6: 13 March 2018
Website
Douglas Finch (piano)
Series 7: 17 April 2018
Website
Christopher Guild (piano)
Series 2: 24 October 2017
Website
Edward Henderson (piano)
Series 7: 10 April 2018
Website
Urška Horvat (cello)
Series 5: 27 February 2018
Website
Amy Jolly (cello)
Series 9: 12 June 2018
Website
Jean-Max Lattemann (counter-tenor)
Series 7: 3 April 2018
Website
Lore Lixenberg (soprano)
Series 8: 27 March 2018
Website
Philip Mead (piano)
Series 8: 1 May 2018
Website
José Menor (piano)
Series 2: 3 October 2017
Website
Miloš Milivojević (accordion)
Series 4: 23 January 2018
Website
Ian Mitchell (clarinet)
Series 4: 16 January 2018
Website
Delphine Mégret (soprano)
Series 5: 20 February 2018
Website
Janet Oates (soprano)
Series 9: 19 June 2018
Website
Rebeca Omordia (piano)
Series 8: 29 May 2018
Website
Neus Peris Ferrer
Series 2: 31 October 2017
Website
Yoanna Prodanova (cello)
Series 3: 7 & 28 November 2017
Website
Carla Rees (flute)
Series 4: 16 January 2018
Website
Audrey Riley (cello)
Series 8: 22 May 2018
Website
Kate Ryder (toy piano)
Series 6: 20 March 2018
Website
Matthew Schellhorn (piano)
Series 4: 30 January 2018
Website
Clare Simmonds (piano)
Series 4: 16 January 2018; Series 5: 27 February 2018; Series 6: 13 & 27 March 2018; Series 7: 3 & 10 April 2018; Series 8: 22 May 2018; Series 9: 19 June 2018
Website
Ben Smith (piano)
Series 3: 7, 14, 21 & 28 November 2017
Website
Solasta (fiddle, cello & guitar)
Series 2: 10 October 2017
Website
Martin Speake (saxophone)
Series 7: 17 April 2017
Website
Joseph Spooner (cello)
Series 8: 29 May 2018
Website
Sara Stowe (soprano & harpsichord)
Series 6: 6 March 2018
Website
Elisabeth Swedlund (soprano)
Series 7: 3 April 2018
Website
Aleksander Szram
Series 9: 26 June 2018
Website
Krystal Tunnicliffe (piano)
Series 5: 20 February 2018
Website
James Woodrow (electric guitar)
Series 8: 22 May 2018
Website
JOIN OUR MAILING LIST
Thank you! You have been added to our mailing list successfully!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form